QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2018-07-03 11:29

  • Browse the number:

    199

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:zhongke(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Beijing

Address:Beijing

Website:http://www.sfpchinas.com/ http://www.artstx.com/com/zhongke/

Product details

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC

 

ZKTel's Active Optical Cables (AOC) achieve high data rates over long reaches, using a fraction of the power of other brands while providing streamlined installation for high-performance computing and storage applications. Our Active Optical Cables (AOC) offer significant cost advantages over traditional optical modules. Additionally, AOCs can easily be substituted by interfacing to systems via a broad range of standard MSA connectors including QSFP+ and CXP. The cables are 100G compare with 100G QSFP28, with different distance, like 1m, 3m,5m 100m and so on. I t will depend on customer’s demands.


Features:


1.Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

2.Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

3.Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

4.Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

5.Low power consumption <3.5W

6.Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

7.3.3V power supply voltage

8.RoHS 6 compliant

9.Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

http://www.sfpchinas.com/